Contact

NEW MEXICO BUILDING & CONSTRUCTION
TRADE COUNCIL

2300 Buena Vista, SE
Suite 128A
Albuquerque, NM, 87106
Office: 505-268-1000
Fax: 505-268-0449

(Executive Director)
NMBCTC
2300 Buena Vista, SE
Suite 128A
Albuquerque, NM, 87106
Phone: 505-268-1000
Fax: 505-268-0449
NMBCTC@aol.com

 
RICK MEYER

Ironworkers # 495
2524 Baylor SE
Albuquerque, NM 87106
Office: 505-242-9124
Fax: 505-842-1013
busmgr@ironworkers495.org

 
CARL CONDIT

(Vice-President)                                                                                                                                                                                                               IBEW # 611
4921 Alexander Blvd., NE
Albuquerque, NM 87107
Office: 505-343-0611
Fax: 505-342-2990
carlcondit@ibew611.org

 
DANNY BEAVERS

(President)
Plumbers & Pipe Fitters # 412
510 San Pedro, SE
Albuquerque, NM 87108
Office: 505-265-1513
Fax: 505-265-7127
beaverslu412@hotmail.com

 
JAMES D. CAHILL

Bricklayers Local #3
3117 N. 16th St., Suite 230
Phoenix, AZ, 85016
Office: 602-273-7571
Fax: 602-220-0248
bac3aznmtx@questoffice.net

 
MATTHEW GONZALES

Asbestos Workers # 76
422 Adams SE
Albuquerque, NM 87108
Office: 505-266-0212
Fax: 505-255-1653
awl76@insulators.org

 
VINCE ALVARADO

Sheet Metal Workers # 49 (TRUSTEE)
2300BuenaVista SE
Suite 100
Albuquerque, NM 87108
Office: 505-266-5878
Fax: 505-266-5879
valvarado@smwlu49.org

 
ROBERT E. AUBERT

(Financial Secretary-Treasurer)                                                                                                                                                                           Painters # 823
2300 Buena Vista Dr., SE, Suite 124-125
Albuquerque, NM, 87106
Office: 505-265-0448
Fax: 505-265-9535
raubert@iupatdc88.com

 
PAT VIGIL

Operating Engineers # 953
151 Pennsylvania, SE
Albuquerque, NM 87108
Office: 505-266-5757
Fax: 505-266-1945
Farmington: 505-598-6634
Training: 505-877-5071
iuoelocal953@msn.com
pvigillocal953@msn.com

 
ROBERT VIGIL

Plasterers # 254 (TRUSTEE)
108 General Arnold, NE
Albuquerque, NM 87123
Office: 505-332-8500
Fax: 505-332-8581
nmpcmlocal254@aol.com

 
GABRIEL PEREA

Roofers # 123
4025 Rufe Snow Drive
Ft. Worth, Texas 76180
Office: 817-589-2351
Fax: 817-284-1193
Cell: 626 320-6287
gabie1@yahoo.com

 
LES ANDREE

Sprinklerfitters # 669
PO Box 26847
Tucson, Arizona 85726
Office: 520-324-0606
Fax: 520-324-0612
andree.669@.att.net

 
WALTER MARTINEZ

Teamsters # 492
4269 Balloon Park Rd., NE
Albuquerque, NM 87109
Office: 505-344-1925
Fax: 505-344-2636
kpohl@nmia.com

 
JACOB EVENSON

IB of Boilermakers, Iron Shipbuilders, Blacksmiths, Forgers and Helpers # 627
2345 W. Thomas Rd.
Phoenix, AZ 85015
Office: 602-495-1282
Fax: 602-495-1391
jacob@boilermakers627.com

 
DONALD ZAMPA

Ironworkers #847
3131 W. Lewis Ave., Suite 400
Phoenix, AZ, 85009
Office:602-442-6879
Fax: 602-269-0029
dzampaiwintl@yahoo.com

 
CASEY TIBBS

IB of Boilermakers Local #4
P.O. Box 7170
294 Cowboy Ray Road
Page, AZ, 86040
Office: 928-645-1603
utahcasey79@hotmail.com

 
ALEX CASAS

IBEW #583
311 West Borderland Rd.
El Paso, TX, 79932
Office: 915-877-9166
Fax: 915-877-5233
acasas583@gmail.com

 
JOEY ATENCIO

Laborers #16
1030 San Pedro, NE
Albuquerque, NM, 87110
Office: 505-265-7933
Fax: 505-265-7934
joey.atencio@liuna16.org